we are xd7 productions

Privacy and Cookies Policy

Page Image

Treatment of personal data

XD7productions.com (hereinafter the Website) is owned by Carlos Lorite Rodríguez (hereinafter the Owner) with address at Travesía Reina Victoria Street No. 14 of Peñarroya-Pueblonuevo province of Córdoba, Spain, with CIF / NIF 80153322R telephone 615689589 and email produccion@xd7productions.com.

In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data ('LOPD'), we inform you that the personal data and information you provide us when filling out any electronic form available at The Website will be incorporated into a personal data file owned by the Holder.

The data obtained will be used for the fulfillment of the following purposes: establish a list of registered Web users, in order to maintain commercial contact, as well as their management, and the realization of statistics and segmentation. The user expressly consents to the communication or transfer of their personal data to the suppliers involved in the offer and provision of our services, such as suppliers, hosting or messaging, with the sole purpose of the correct achievement of the requested service.

The registered user may automatically receive publications and commercial communications from the Web, the user expressly accepting his consent to that end. The user may unsubscribe from said periodic commercial communications at any time by sending an email to produccion@xd7productions.com indicating that intention.

The Owner is responsible for the file individually and undertakes not to allocate the data for a different purpose for which they were collected or to transfer them illegitimately to third parties. It also undertakes to treat your data confidentially and to apply the necessary technical and / or organizational security measures to prevent unauthorized processing or access as established by current regulations on data protection.

These terms and conditions may be modified. 7 days before its entry into force, these changes will be communicated to the user by email or notice on our website.

ARCO rights

The user may freely exercise their rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition ('ARCO Rights') in the terms provided by law and must send email to the following address: contacto.es@xd7productions.com, indicating in both cases their name and Surname and attaching a photocopy of your ID. You can also send a written letter to our previously informed address.

2. Cookies use policy

In compliance with the provisions of article 22.2 LSSI, the Web will only use data storage and retrieval devices ('Cookies') when the user has given his consent to do so, in accordance with what is indicated in the browser pop-up window of the user when accessing the Web for the first time and in the following terms and conditions that every user must know.

Our Cookies Policy aims to help us understand our use of cookies, the purpose of the cookies used, as well as the possible options that the user has to manage them. The published policy is subject to periodic updates.

Users can access this information at any time through the “Privacy and Cookies Policy” link enabled on the web. Users can modify preferences on the acceptance of cookies through their browser options. You will find more information in the section “Modify cookie settings”.

What options can I take?

It is possible to perform the following actions:

Accept cookies: The notice will not be displayed again when accessing any page of the Store.

Do nothing: The notice will always be displayed when accessing any page of the Web. If you continue browsing, we consider that you accept the use of cookies.

Modify cookie settings: You can delete cookies from the Web and modify your browsing settings. But this will not prevent the display of the cookies notice when accessing the web again.

What is a cookie?

A "Cookie" is a small text file that a website stores in the user's browser. Cookies facilitate the use and navigation of a web page and are essential for the operation of the internet, providing innumerable advantages in the provision of interactive services.

Thus, for example, they are used to manage the user's session (reducing the number of times the password must be entered), or to adapt the web content to their preferences, among other facilities.

More information at http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cookie_%28inform%C3%A1 En la guide on the use of cookies of the Data Protection Agency

the different types of cookies are detailed.

1.-Depending on who manages them:

Own cookies: are those that are sent to your browser from our computers or web domains and from which the requested service is provided.

Third-party cookies: are those that are sent to your browser from a computer or web domain that we do not manage, but a collaborating entity such as Google Analytics.

2.-Depending on the time they are active:

Session cookies: are those that remain in the cookie file of your browser until you leave the website, so that none is left on your device.

Persistent cookies: these are the ones that remain on your device and our website reads them every time you make a new visit. These cookies stop working after a specific date.

3.-Depending on its purpose:

Technical cookies: these are the ones that improve navigation and the proper functioning of our website. Personalization cookies: these allow access to the service with predefined characteristics based on a series of criteria. They serve, for example, to choose the language of the web.

Analysis cookies: are those that allow statistically measure and analyze the use made of the service provided. They serve for example to know who visits the web.

Cookies we use:

Third party service providers in our domain:

Addtoany It is a service provided by addtonay.com and static.addtonay.com so that users can easily share web information on social networks. More information at http://www.addtoany.com/privacy

Google Analytics It is a software application of Google Inc. for web analytics. The cookies used collect anonymous data about the user's browsing on the web in order to know the origin of the visits, the number of times they have visited the web, the keywords used, and other statistical data. More information at http://www.google.com/analytics/

Media6degrees.It is a provider of online advertising analysis through social networks. Collect information about user activity on the web for advertising purposes. More information at http://media6degrees.com/privacy.php

Modify cookie settings.

You can restrict, block or delete cookies from the Web by setting your browser preferences. You can also activate the private browsing option by which your browser stops storing the browsing history, its secret keys, cookies and other information of the pages you visit.

In each browser the configuration of cookies is different, the “Help” function will show you how to do it, however we indicate the links Direct from the main browsers on the subject:

InternetExplorer (links)

Firefox

Chrome

Safari

Finally, keep in mind that blocking cookies may affect all or some functionality of the website.